Thursday, June 20, 2013

BLACK & WHITE .... plus RED ???

anchor bracelets from Aizilym , gold bracelet from Wear Mauve

necklace from Aizilym

sheer top from Sky Noble and pants from Ace

after the pictorial, I gave one of my anchor bracelets to my friend Migoy..

say hi to my "feeling like in SG" walk! haha!

and this is definitely one of my happiest pictorials ever! XOXO! 

Wednesday, June 19, 2013


for the 2nd time, I got to visit Mooon Cafe and had merienda with one of my goofiest friends
around, Migoy. and please allow me to say sorry to those who suggested before for me to try
Quesadilla Uno but we ended up ordering different merienda. hehe..

we had Nacho de Salsa which was just satisfactory for me... it has three kinds of sauces for
you to choose but I loved the tomato-sweet-and-sour the most :)

we also had Beef Burrito which was heaven for me! I so loved its taste! the taste of the beef
with all those tomatoes, lettuce and green onions they used.  I just had a problem with the
cheese since I really hate cheese so what I did was remove some of those as much as I can..
hehe.. the most loved part of it is the taste of its healthiness! 

amidst the eating experience, taking a photo of the table was a fun for me. hehe..

yum yum yum !!! :D

here I am with Migoy.. yeah, that's right.. hehe..

Wednesday, June 12, 2013


profile picture on fb ... loved it so much cause I thought I look sexy in here
and I dont't know why... HAHA!

blackout stroke so dad decided to buy foods and drinks for our dinner in some fast food

after almost a year, one of my closest friends(since I was on the 6th grade) Alma visited me
on our crib so of course we had a noisy chatter about so many things and we were oh so
gabby! hehe :)

bought two different kinds of L'Oreal minute mask and I am so happy using it because I
really felt like my hair became even shiner and smoother. although, wala naman talaga
siyang amoy. hehe..

such an apparent night-out which started at 6 pm and ended up at 12 midnight! buti nalang,
di ako gaanong napagalitan ni daddy. hehe.. di na po sana mauulit.. but oh yes, I just told
myself. HAHA!

#repost. damn! how could my DJ be that so damn hot!?!? hehe... 

#repost. and this photo just really made my day! got soooooo KILIG! sana totoo itong nakikita
ko sa litrato! HAHAH! #kiligmuch 

tried this galaxy pants from Get Laud and I couldn't help but take myself a picture inside
GL's fitting area.. hehe..

tadaaaaaaaan! so happy to be seeing it lie right on my bed! hehe 

one of my fave tees ever! kilig kilig din pag may time! teehee :))))) 

*untitled... HAHA!*

new pair of shoes which was given to me by dad! thanks dyyy! :)

Wat Ever ktv in Corrales, CDO. spent the night with some of my cousins on my father's side :)

baby sister on her 8th birthday... treated her out! :) #sisters #date

2nd time in Mooon Cafe. we had merienda. :)

had to clean na my messy & chaotic closet. sorry! hehe... :)

Saturday, June 8, 2013


here's what I wore when I hanged-out with some of my cousins from my father's side to one
of CDO's famous ktv spot, Wat Ever located @ Corrales! it was a perfect choice for me since I
don't wanna dress up like going to a formal party. you should know I'm a naughty & chic type
of fashionista. hehe.. somehow, the outfit was a Miley Cyrus inspired one. :)

old top from Old Navy , GMall shorts & belt , Mignon shoes ,
Aizilym earrings, spiked bangle & gothic-skull bracelet


(@ Ayala Centrio .. no make up .. and sorry for my chaotic hair. HAHA!)

top - thrifted , shorts - old Bossini , shoes - SW

Wednesday, June 5, 2013


here's what I wore during a family affair last week here in El Salvador...

top - Casablanca(Limketkai, CDO) , shorts - WAGW , wedge - SW , necklace - Aizilym