Monday, March 14, 2016

(Stacked Posts Edition)

I guess some of my readers will find it hard to forgive me this time. Oh please!
Honest enough to say that this school year has been slaying me softly thinking about
all the obligations and duty laid on my hands. Today, I am seriously posting some posts
to somehow make it up to the weeks or months I haven't updated you about the things
I was able to do at my very least vacant days. So here it my love... :)

went to Pizza Republic with some students after they visited some schools that offers Grade 10.
They surely had fun the same way I felt after tasting the pizzas in there.

fell in love with Dahilayan Forest Park!  the place was totally cold yet worth  the endure. LOL!

ate at Bel Tavola!(an Italian cafe)with two of my favorite and closest co-faculty.
 The foods and place were both great requirements to mention. :)

together with my SNHS (school where I teach) family, visited Eco Village located at the 
upper part of Malasag after our 3 days solemn and silent retreat @ Betania Retreat House.

lately, I get to visit my instagram account since it's faster to operate than a blog that needs
a really good time. hehehe...

Monday, December 21, 2015


(Last Pahabol Post for 2015!)

I know! Many of my dear readers are probably kidding asking "is she gone or just in the
middle of nowhere?" HAHAHA! Hello blog world! I'm back for another post after six
months of being seriously and deadly busy from my work! So to make it up to you guys,
here's a look at my apparent Dahilayan trip with my siblings and some cousins.   :)

thank you to everyone who has been there through the very thick up to the very thin series
of my life! to GOD, my family, friends, relatives, students, co-faculty and of course why
forget? my dear and soooo beloved readers! I LOVE YOU ALL! MWAAAAAH!


Monday, June 29, 2015


it was a pretty sunny afternoon when I finally had the chance to take two of my closest
friends in college in a not-so-new cafe, IZZY'S CAFE, after a year of not seeing each other!
it was our first time to visit the cafe "together" so we thought it's gonna be exciting and fun.

the carbonara with shrimp and mushroom was absolutely my favorite! napalakas nga ang lamon
ko eh! LOL! I suddenly remembered my mom's admirably delicious version of it. awwwp. ;')
a little bit disappointed with their fries that was too oily and easily gets crushed. :(
the oreo crepe had me drool-in-love! CHOS! hahaha
 with Cecilia and Karene with her baby girl. wished we were complete though.   :)
Karene's daughter is too cute not to take a picture with! uhrg! hahaha
#selfie #literal #AnoPaNgaBa LOL!  :P  :P  :P


(Sometimes, it feels great to pretend I have the curves. HAHAHAHAHA!)

I am grateful that I got to spend summer in some sort of sexy way (although I was never
really sexy... HAHA!) like I've always wanted. CHOS! 2 weeks ago, I spent the last week of
my summer 2015 with my family & relatives in my father's side @ Moog where a hidden
beautiful beach awaits you! totoo! sobrang ganda! almost like Palawan kaso lang there's no
any rock formation there.

I actually wore two-pieced swimwear just to present here on my blog. BWAHAHA!
nakakaloka! di ko rin ma-imagine yung sarili ko noong una. whatever, here are the
photos! confident eh! palibhasa di nakatingin ang daddy ko! sana lang walang
ma-disappoint. HAHAHA! :P :P :P

spot the airplane! yehey! HAHAHA! with Ate Gagang(cousin) in this photo :)

thanks to my cousin Niña for taking my photos! :)