Thursday, December 25, 2014


few Saturdays ago when my classmates and I went to our classmate Dante's thanksgiving celebration 
because  he finally passed the licensure examination for teachers. nakakaloka how I got to his place
knowing that I've never been there and the worst is I went to his place ALONE! it took me like 10 minutes
 just to get there riding a "padyak" from the highway.

Flor made it just in time... before we left. HAHA! nakahabol! lol
then I had an apparent short photo shoot outside Dante's house ... haha
after celebrating Dante's achievement, me and some of my girls went to DE KALSADA
 to have more fun! Girls Night Out! YAY! :))))
Carms, Pashyyy, Laviña
Jen, Janice, Flor
US GIRLS love De Kalsada! CHOS! HAHA! #akalamonamanendorserlol
kung maka pa-effect naman ako sa photo na 'to, akala mo naman kinuhang endorser ng
 De Kalsada! HAHA

Saturday, December 6, 2014


thanks to my dear cousin IBONG for taking all my photos in this post :)

Friday, November 21, 2014


(my first BB experience)

after visiting its official facebook page and hearing some of my friends' comments,
I've always been curious about the place. I'm always excited talking about food trips!
last week, my chinita friend Joy and I went to Backyard Burger which is located
at Corrales street, CDO. she told me she's been there already and loved the burger
she ordered for herself which made me think I should really try a burger from there.
as we entered, the first thing I noticed was the really cool combination of set-up. a saloon
and horse yard. yeah, I think so. HAHA! so okay, here it is.

a small yet cute "back bar" in there where they display only few of what they sell.

JOY and me :)

my face when praying "I hope I can totally devour it cause it's quite big. HAHA

I ordered Japanese Oishii burger and it was satisfactory, though its seaweed nori was
quite spicy for my taste. hehe... naaliw din ako sa beef patty which has a similar taste to
chorizo. I love the black sesame bun! masarap! yay! :)))))

I personally think burger+beer is a perfect combo :)

Joy had Garshroom Bacon burger and she said it was GOOD! it's so funny me asking
to have some of her burger's mushroom. oooops! I love mushroom kase. hehe :P

WE ENJOYED IT! Thank you Backyard Burgers! we'll definitely get back in your place! :)

For info, you may call or text them here; 09232416260 or 09399240776